Robotics - Ohio First Lego League
Robotics Home
FLL
Jr.FLL
Team Information
Competitions
Resources
Volunteers
Sponsors
Archives
Contact Us
background art
localRegional/Districtstate

Ohio Qualifying Events

Tournament Registration FAQ

All information on this page is subject to change
Please refresh this page for the newest information.

Location Date Event Coordinator
The following Cincinnati Tournaments qualify to the iSPACE District Qualifier January 21, 2017 Jean Bolte
Ross Rambotics Regional Qualifier (Hamilton, OH) November 18 & 19, 2016 Jennifer Noxsel
Cincinnati State Regional Qualifier December 3, 2016 Abigail Yee
Thunderhawks Regional Qualifier (Lakota East Schools) TBD Mike Fullington
The following Columbus Tournaments qualify to the Dublin Robotics District Qualifier January 7, 2017 Cindy Bryden
Grandview Heights Botcat Regional Qualifier November 19, 2016 Sue Godez
COSI Regional Qualifier TBD Chris Brandon
Metro/CORI FLL Regional December 10, 2016 Andy Bruening
Columbus State Community College Regional Qualifier December 17, 2016 Chuck Kassor
The following Central Ohio tournaments qualify to the COTC & The Ohio State University at Newark District Qualifier January 7, 2017 Jeff & Nancy Richards
Granville Regional Qualifier November 19, 2016 Joe Giovanneli
Newark Regional Qualifier December 10, 2016 Rebecca Holloway
The following Dayton Tournaments qualify to the WSU CECS District Qualifier at Wright State University January 7-8, 2017 George Diehl & Ashley Smith
Springboro Regional Qualifier November 12, 2016 Jerry Brewster
University of Dayton Regional Qualifier December 10, 2016 David Dunn
Sinclair Community College Regional Qualifier TBD TBD
Yellow Springs High School Regional Qualifier TBD

Courtney Hromada

Springfield High School Regional Qualifier TBD TBD
The Miami Valley School Regional Qualifier November 12, 2016 Mike Noyola
The following Northeast Ohio Tournaments qualify to the Sylvania/BGSU District Qualifier at Bowling Green State University January 14, 2016 Crystal Burnworth
Versailles Regional Qualifier November 19, 2016 Christie Rindler
Toledo Technology Academy Northwest Ohio Regional Qualifier December 10, 2016 Dale Price
Sylvania STEM Center Regional December 10, 2016 Joseph Gillen
The following Northeast Ohio Tournaments qualify to the Northeast Ohio University of Akron District Qualifier TBD Karen Plaster
Lorain County Community College Regional Qualifier November 12, 2016 Michael Substelny

Orchard STEM School Regional Qualifier

TBD Tim Sisson
NEOFRA/Warren Delphi E.L.I.T.E Regional Qualifier TBD Travis Hoffman
Solon Regional Qualifier TBD Louis Spilker
Kirtland High School Regional Qualifier December 10, 2016 TBD
Kirtland High School Regional Qualifier December 11, 2016 TBD

Ohio FLL Tournament Cancellation Policy

The tournament will only be canceled or delayed due to causes and conditions beyond the tournament organizers' control, including, but not limited to, venue closures, Acts of God, government restrictions, and/or any other cause beyond the tournament organizers' control.  In the event of inclement weather, the tournament will be canceled if [insert county] is under a Level 3 Snow Emergency.  Please refer to local news and radio for current county advisories.  If possible, the tournament will be moved to a new venue or rescheduled for a future date.  If the event cannot be moved to a new location or rescheduled, advancement to the District/State tournament will be determined by lottery.

WPAFB Ed Outreach
FLL logo
Footer
Security & Privacy Notice USA.Gov No Fear Act Contact Us FOIA IG EEO Alternative Dispute Resolution Accessibility Webmaster About Us External Link Disclaimer Strategic Annual Performance Report