Robotics - Ohio First Lego League
Robotics Home
FLL
Jr.FLL
Team Information
Competitions
Resources
Volunteers
Sponsors
Archives
Contact Us
background art
localRegional/Districtstate

0

Ohio Qualifying Events

Tournament Registration FAQ

Please refresh this page for the newest information.

Location Date Event Coordinator
The following Cincinnati Tournaments qualify to the iSPACE District FLL Tournament & Jr.FLL Expo January 16, 2016 Jean Bolte
Milford FLL Regional November 14, 2015 Don Lykins
Ross Rambotics FLL Regional (Hamilton, OH) November 20-21, 2015 Jennifer Noxsel
Cincinnati State FLL Regional December 5, 2015 Abigail Yee
Thunderhawks FLL Regional (Lakota East Schools) December 11-12, 2015 Mike Fullington
Axiom Consulting FLL Regional (Blue Ash) December 12, 2015 Ellen Gentry
The following Columbus Tournaments qualify to the Dublin Robotics District FLL Tournament January 16, 2016 Cindy Bryden
Horizon Science Academy FLL Regional November 21, 2015 Necati Barutcu
Grandview Heights Botcat FLL Regional November 21, 2015 Sue Godez
COSI FLL Regional November 21, 2015 Chris Brandon
Metro/CORI FLL Regional December 12, 2015 Andy Bruening
Columbus State Community College FLL Regional December 12, 2015 Chuck Kassor
COTC & The Ohio State University at Newark FLL Regional December 19, 2015 Jeff & Nancy Richards
The following Dayton Tournaments qualify to the District FLL Tournament at Sinclair Community College January 16, 2016 Tillie Watts Brown
Springboro FLL Regional November 14, 2015 Jerry Brewster
November 21,2015 Amy McCormick
University of Dayton FLL Regional December 5, 2015 David Dunn
Yellow Springs High School FLL Regional December 6, 2015 Brenda Ronnebaum
Boonshoft Museum of Discovery FLL Regional (Springfield) December 12, 2015 Courtney Hromada
College of Engineering & Computer Science FLL Regional (Wright State University) December 19-20, 2015

Ashley Smith
George Diehl

The following Northeast Ohio Tournaments qualify to the Sylvania/BGSU District Tournament at Bowling Green State University January 9, 2016 Cystal Burnworth
Versailles FLL Regional November 21, 2015 Christie Rindler
Toledo Technology Academy Northwest Ohio FLL Regional December 5, 2015 Dale Price
Sylvania STEM Center FLL Regional December 12, 2015 Joseph Gillen
The following Northeast Ohio Tournaments qualify to the Northeast Ohio University of Akron District FLL Tournament January 9, 2016 Karen Plaster
Lorain County Community College FLL Regional November 14, 2015 Michael Substelny

Orchard STEM School FLL Regional

December 5, 2015 Tim Sisson
NEOFRA/Warren Delphi E.L.I.T.E FLL Regional December 5, 2015 Travis Hoffman
Solon FLL Regional December 12, 2015 Louis Spilker
Kirtland High School FLL Regional December 13, 2015 Louis Spilker

FLL Trash Trek Robot Game Video

Ohio FLL Tournament Cancellation Policy

The tournament will only be canceled or delayed due to causes and conditions beyond the tournament organizers' control, including, but not limited to, venue closures, Acts of God, government restrictions, and/or any other cause beyond the tournament organizers' control.  In the event of inclement weather, the tournament will be canceled if [insert county] is under a Level 3 Snow Emergency.  Please refer to local news and radio for current county advisories.  If possible, the tournament will be moved to a new venue or rescheduled for a future date.  If the event cannot be moved to a new location or rescheduled, advancement to the District/State tournament will be determined by lottery.

WPAFB Ed Outreach
FLL logo
Footer
Security & Privacy Notice USA.Gov No Fear Act Contact Us FOIA IG EEO Alternative Dispute Resolution Accessibility Webmaster About Us External Link Disclaimer Strategic Annual Performance Report